A free fan-made modification for Age of Empires III

 
User avatar
stefan.stefanović
Tigray Lancer
Tigray Lancer
Posts: 141
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 5:46 pm

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sat Nov 05, 2016 9:42 pm

Constant Out of Sync errors on Gameranger, look into the Japanese or the Asuncion map
 
User avatar
CelticCrusader
Rum Corpsman
Rum Corpsman
Posts: 168
Joined: Thu Sep 08, 2016 10:31 am
Location: Wales, Uk

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 06, 2016 10:11 am

Alexhandr wrote:
Egyptians do not spawn with a Caravan Town Center depending on where they spawn on maps. I've went through many, many of the maps several times, getting a random assortment of results. Sometimes the Caravan TC would spawn, other times it would not.

Also, Egyptians don't spawn anything at all and are instantly defeated on Anatolia.
Some maps don't ever spawn the town center caravan, like Atlantic, and sometimes you are instantly defeated, or the AI is instantly defeated. It's quite buggy.

This is probably because some maps are not ready. Not sure why they were all released into the game as it becomes confusing which ones are ready and which one that are not. 
Steam & ESO : CelticCrusader
GameRanger: Celtic_Crusader

I know not with what weapons World War III will be fought, but World War IV will be fought with sticks and stones.
Albert Einstein
 
User avatar
Alexhandr
Trapped Settler
Trapped Settler
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2016 3:10 pm

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Mon Nov 07, 2016 1:10 am

The Hapsburg Landsknechts are mislabeled. 

http://imgur.com/a/OsNc9
Steam/ESO: Alexhandr
Gameranger: Alexhandr
 
horakhty07
Pet Orangutan
Pet Orangutan
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2016 10:04 am

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 13, 2016 10:13 am

Hi,
 I just install this mod , its awsome, however I can't modify graphic settings, whatever I do I'm stuck with 1024*768, 16 bit depth and no anti-alias.

I'm on Windows 10 and my game is correctly updated(1.07). 
 
User avatar
Christos
Horse Grenadier
Horse Grenadier
Posts: 507
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2016 8:12 pm
Location: Lesbos, Greece

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 13, 2016 10:51 am

Hello. You have to follow this path: C:\Users\Your Name\Documents\My Games\Wars of Liberty\Users3. Open the file "NewProfile3", do the changes you wish there, save and exit.
Image
 
horakhty07
Pet Orangutan
Pet Orangutan
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2016 10:04 am

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 13, 2016 1:24 pm

Thank you , it works great but now I have an other issue, the sound of the game disapear I only have music.  
 
User avatar
Christos
Horse Grenadier
Horse Grenadier
Posts: 507
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2016 8:12 pm
Location: Lesbos, Greece

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 13, 2016 7:54 pm

Can't you fix this through the in-game options?
Image
 
User avatar
HectorSabe
Worker Wagon
Worker Wagon
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2016 8:00 pm

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Fri Nov 18, 2016 7:43 pm

I have found a couple of bugs more! Previously I said that market price for greece, bulgaria are 200, with the hunting lodge tho, also greeks and some few euro civs are praying slow as hell, but there are a couple of bugs more in Greece, the cards "Age up is cheaper" wich is a blue and team card is not working at all, same with the card that spawns 3 khelpts per casern is not working aswell, wich is a blue card too, that makes me think that there might be more blue cards that are not working in Greece. If I find another one i will post it here.
 
User avatar
palecascade
Pet Orangutan
Pet Orangutan
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2016 5:34 pm

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 20, 2016 5:39 pm

Nizam-i cedid's ROF of ranged attack in defend mode needs to be 2.35 second according to data file, but it still fires per 3 second like normal ranged attack.. Also when i want to upgrade janissaries in barracks, it upgrades azaps instead of them
 
User avatar
UnstoppableStreletsy
Rum Corpsman
Rum Corpsman
Posts: 162
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2016 8:25 pm

Re: BUG REPORT - Have you found one?

Sun Nov 20, 2016 6:26 pm

how is that possible, my barracks for turks works fine

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest